Entry list

Preliminär anmälningslista till Rally Sweden Historic 2018

Entry #Driver/Co-driver|Nat.ClubCarClass
1Stefan Ryberg
Christian Ohlsson
SWE
SWE
Forshaga MC
Kils MK Bil
Volvo 2429
2Lars-Ove Olsson
Torbjörn Jönsson
SWE
SWE
Forshaga MC
Forshaga MC
Opel Ascona 4009
3Hans-Åke Söderqvist
Mattias Lagström
SWE
SWE
Norbergs MC
Norbergs MC
BMC Cooper S3
4Jan-Erik Sundqvist
Roger Gustavsson
SWE
SWE
Finnskoga MK
Finnskoga MK
Opel Ascona B9
5Sören Olsson
Micke Åkerlöf
SWE
SWE
Films MK
Films MK
Toyota Celica RA 409
6Kalle Olstam
Ove Persson
SWE
SWE
Nora MK
SMK Linde
Volvo 2429
7Peter Holmberg
Dennis Holmgren
SWE
SWE
Films MK
Skutskärs MS
Volvo 2425
8Erik Engen
Tommy Savavik
NOR
SWE
-
Vara MK
Toyota Celica GT410
9Kenneth Tomasson
Per Wiksten
SWE
SWE
MK Ratten
MK Ratten
Mazda 323 4*4 Turbo10
10Henry Nyberg
Reine Nyberg
SWE
SWE
Forshaga MC
Forshaga MC
Volkswagen 16 V10
11Kjell Fransson
Peter Fransson
SWE
SWE
Vimmerby MS
Vimmerby MS
Renault Alpine 3109
12
Anders Norstedt
Frank Smit
SWE
SWE
SMK Uppsala
SMK Uppsala
Saab 998
13Mathias Engh
Erik Karjula
SWE
SWE
Grangärde RRC
Ludvika MS
Toyota Starlet9
14Juuka Aromaa
Kimmo Halttunen
FIN
FIN
-
-
Saab 99 EMS9
15

Anders Söderberg
Liselott Strand
SWE
SWE
Botkyrka MK
SMK Valdemarsvik
Audi 90 Quattro10
16Rolf-Ingar Schou
Ole Andresen
NOR
NOR
-
-
Ford Escort 1800 RS8
17Göran Huggare
Sture Huggare
SWE
SWE
Kolsva MS
Kolsva MS
Opel Kadett GSI10
18Enar Viktorsson
Pierre Ellison
SWE
SWE
MK Throphy
Säffle MC
Ford Escort RS 1600 BDG8
19Pelle Palmqvist
Håkan Jacobsson
SWE
SWE
SMK Gävle
Norberg MC
Ford RS9
20Ståle Hovda
Per Tore Rakkestad
NOR
NOR
-
-
Volvo 2409
21Vidar Nordbø
Geir Stensland
NOR
NOR
-
-
BMW M310
22Petter Fausko
Rune Brandtenborg Eilertsen
NOR
NOR
-
-
Opel Kadett GSI10
23Arne Bäckström
Björn Wessel
SWE
SWE
Haninge MK
Carlstad Rally Club
Volvo 2409
24
Anders Johnsen
Ingrid Johnsen
SWE
SWE
SMK Dala
SMK Dala
Porsche 911RSR8
25Tore Johannessen
Leif Arne Neset
NOR
NOR
-
-
Ford RS 20008
26Dick Larsson
Jessica Larsson
SWE
SWE
Rasbo MK
Rasbo MK
Volvo 2409
27Stefan Åhsberg
Sune Elofsson
SWE
SWE
MK Team Westom
MK Team Westom
Saab 999
28Janne Levänen
Jukka Vihtalahti
FIN
FIN
-
-
Ford Escort RS9
29Christer Norling
Raymond Wessman
SWE
SWE
Rasbo MK
KAK
Opel Ascona8
30Urban Wahlberg
Benny Nordqvist
SWE
SWE
Linköpings MS
Linköpings MS
Ford Anglia3
31Janne Pettersson
Lasse Andersson
SWE
SWE
SMK Nyköping
SMK Nyköping
Audi Quattro A210
32Ulf Wikland
Margareta Andersson
SWE
SWE
Örsundsbro MK
Almunge MK
Volvo Amazon5
33Antero Laine
Antti Haapala
FIN
FIN
-
-
Audi Quattro10
34Reidar Moland
Tormod Schau
NOR
NOR
-
-
Ford Escort RS 18008
35Per-Anders Högsäter
David Mård
SWE
SWE
SMK Eda
Team Treske
Volvo 2409
36Carl-Johan Nyström
Anders Gullström
SWE
SWE
Fryksdalens MK
MK Ratten
Ford Escort RS 20008
37Glenn Egon Ström
Susanna Strömgren
SWE
SWE
Dals MK
Dals MK
Volvo Amazon5
38Seppo Raittila
Hannu Väliaho
FIN
FIN
-
-
Toyota Starlet 13009
39Ruben Börjesson
Fred Calmerman
SWE
SWE
SMK Nyköping
SMK Nyköping
Triumph TR7 V89
40Bengt Samuelsson
Stefan Ihreskog
SWE
SWE
SMK Motala Bil
SMK Motala Bil
Volvo 1427
41Daniel Wall
Lina Jonasson
SWE
SWE
MSK Kvarnvingarna
Ydre MK
Volvo 2449
42Fredrik Eljas
Tomas Thorszelius
SWE
SWE
SMK Dala
Rasbo MK
Volvo 2429
43Mikael Wisti
Håkan Söderström
SWE
SWE
Fagersta MK
Vallentuna MK
Volvo 2429
44Anders Knutsson
Christian Ingemarsson
SWE
SWE
Ydre MK
Vimmerby MS
Saab 967
45Tom Axelsson
Krister Gull
SWE
SWE
Almunge MK
Kils MK Bil
Audi Quattro A210
46Charles Andersson
TBA
SWE

Borlänge MK
-
Ford Escort BDA9
47Arne Rådström
Thomas Nilsson
SWE
SWE
MK Ratten
Luleå MS
Volvo 2429
48Rauno Aaltonen
Hans Sylvan
SWE
SWE
BMC Cooper1
49Jan Henriksson
Robin Kollfelt
SWE
SWE
Finnskoga MK
MK Ratten
BMW 2002 ti8
50Per-Erik Lundgren
Micke Andersson
SWE
SWE
Borlänge MK
Eskilstuna MK
Ford Escort RS9
51Göran Fredriksson
Kjell Haglund
SWE
SWE
Fryksdalens MK
Fryksdalens MK
Volvo 2429
52Peter Engström
Ida Lidebjer Granberg
SWE
SWE
NMS Boden
Asarums MS
Ford Escort RS 18009
53Jukka Kovalainen
Tommy Gull
SWE
SWE
Säffle MC
Säffle MC
Opel Kadett9
54Ulf Pettersson
Andreas Ekström
SWE
SWE
Katrineholms MK
Katrineholms MK
Opel Kadett GSI10
55Stefan Nilsson
Ann-Louise Forslund
SWE
SWE
MSK Hammaren
MSK Hammaren
Volvo 242 R Sport9
56Tomi Tikanmäki
Annika Engqvist
FIN
SWE
-
Vimmerby MS
Saab 967
57Morgan Sörensson
Peter Johansson
SWE
SWE
MS Kopparberg
SMK Nyköping
Opel Ascona B9
58Jan-Erik Lundgren
Leif Ahlin
SWE
SWE
Kils MK Bil
Nässjö MK
Opel Kadett C GTE8
59Harry Joki
Toni Sundqvist
SWE
SWE
Västerås MS
SMK Motala Bil
Volvo 2429
60Mats Jonsson
Jonny Johansson
SWE
SWE
Forshaga MC
MK Lindesberg
Mazda 323 4WD10
61Lasse Jönsson
Åke "Bryggarn" Andersson
SWE
SWE
Kils MK Bil
KAK
Saab Sonett Gr 47
62Bengt Kihlman
Jesper Samuelsson
SWE
SWE
Munkfors MC
Storfors MK
Sabb 998
63Patrik Johansson
Christer Carlsson
SWE
SWE
Katrineholms MK
Katrineholms MK
Opel Kadett GSI 16v10
64Anders Hedström
Peter Hedström
SWE
SWE
MK Ratten
Finnskoga MK
Volvo 2409

Partners